Member(en)

For countermeasures against spam, * is set to @ in the mail address.

Staffs

    • Professor
      Katsuya INOUE
      kxi*hiroshima-u.ac.jp
      Katsuya INOUE
    • Professor
      Sadafumi NISHIHARA
      snishi*hiroshima-u.ac.jp
      Profiles of Research Scholar
      Sadafumi NISHIHARA
    • Associate Professor
      Andrey LEONOV
      leonov*hiroshima-u.ac.jp
      Self-introduction
      Wind Of Change
    • Assistant Professor
      Jun MANABE
      mnbj*hiroshima-u.ac.jp
      Profiles of Research Scholar
    • Professor
      (Special Appointment)

      Takayoshi NAKAMURA
      tnakam*hiroshima-u.ac.jp
      Profiles of Research Scholar
    • Researcher
      Chisato ITO
      chiki*hiroshima-u.ac.jp
    • Assistant Professor
      (Special Appointment)

      Goulven COSQUER
      cosquer*hiroshima-u.ac.jp
    • Researcher
      Yoshimi OKA
      yoshimo*hiroshima-u.ac.jp
    • Researcher
      Shashanka H M
      sgowda*hiroshima-u.ac.jp
    • Professor
      (Special Appointment)

      Alex Bogdanov
      2017.10.01~2018.03.31
      2018.10.01~2019.03.31
      2019.10.01~2020.03.31
      2020.12.01~2021.03.31
      2021.10.01~2022.01.31
      2022.11.01~2023.03.31
  • Visiting Professor
    Jun AKIMITSU
    2015.04.01 – 2021.03.31
    Assistant Professor
    Masaru Fujibayashi
    2019.04.01 – 2021.03.31 (Researcher)
    2021.04.01 – 2023.03.31 (Assistant Professor)
    Assistant Professor(Special Appointment)
    QIAN Yin
    2022.05.01 – 2023.09.30
    Assistant Professor(Special Appointment)
    Yusuke Kosaka
    2014.09.01 – 2017.03.31
    Assistant Professor(Special Appointment)
    Kseniya Maryunina
    2013.05.01 – 2018.04.30 (Assistant Professor)
    2018.05.01 – 2018.08.15 (Post Doctor Researcher)
    Visiting Reseracher
    Prasanna S. Ghalasi
    2019.07.02 – 2019.12.04
    2023.05.18-2023.06.29
    Visiting Reseracher
    Pramod Bhatt
    2023.05.15-2023.07.14

  • Students

    The contact adresses of students are not listed for privacy reasons. Please contact a member of staff.

    Doctor Course 5

    Naoto TSUCHIYA

    Doctor Course 3

    Mizuki ITO
    (HU Female Research Fellow)
    Nguyen Dong Thanh Truc
    (WPI-SKCM2Reseacher)

    Doctor Course 2

    Daisuke ISHIKAWA(HU Research Fellow)
    Hidetoshi KURIHARA(HU Research Fellow)
    Yuki NAKANO(HU Research Fellow)

    Doctor Course 1

    Hiroto KAITORI
    Yuma TAKEMOTO
    Natsuki MUKAI
    ALI HAIDER

    Master Course 2

    Yuki KATO
    Tomoyuki SHIGENAGA
    Kumiko NANAMORI
    Masaki ARIMA
    Rikuto TAMATANI
    Sho NAGATA
    Riona NAGATOMO
    GIANG TRUC MINHTHANH

    Master Course 1

    Fuga ONISHI
    Kazushi TAKEDA
    Minami TSURUDA
    Yosuke NAKASHIMA
    Yuri NAKAHARA
    Kaito NAKAMURA
    Rintaro NISHIMURA
    Yuki MATSUSHITA
    Hina MATSUMOTO
    Wenbo ZHOU

    Bachelor Course 4

    Ninto UDA
    Kaya OSHIMA
    Kohsuke OGAWA
    Yusuke KOCHI
    Shungo TANAKA
    Shoya HARADA
    Shu MIYADE
    Shoya YOKOYAMA
    Ryunosuke WATAYA

  • Graduates

    2023

    PhD Couese;
    Jun MANABE
    Master Course;
    Keisuke SUGIURA, Kazushi MIYASHIRO
    Risa MIYATAKE

    2022

    Master Course;
    Masato KUDA, Yuya MATSUKI
    Shou YOSHIDA
    Bachelor Course;
    Yuta KUROSE, Yuki HAYASHI

    2021

    Master Course;
    Keita HIRONO
    Bachelor Course;
    Yuka SHIMADA, Kaito TSUNOKI

    2020

    Master Course;
    Tatsuya ISHINUKI, Yuta IZUMI, Maki KIMURA
    Bachelor Course;
    Daisuke HANAFUSA, Satsuki YAMAMOTO

    2019

    PhD Couese ;
    Tatiana SHERSTOBITOVA
    Master Course;
    Mitsuhiro OGURA, Takumi NISHIMURA, Tomoha HAYASE
    Bachelor Course;
    Takuya KUBO, Arisa MAKINO
    Special research student;
    2019.06.11-2019.08.29
    Nguyen Manh CUONG

    2018

    PhD Couese;
    Yanli GAO、Katsuya ICHIHASHI
    Researcher;
    Eri SHIMONO
    Master Course;
    Saya AOKI、Takuya DATE、Ayaka TOSHIMA、Kazuki HAGEO、Masaki MURAKAMI
    Bachelor Course;
    Mitsuru TSUKAGOSHI
    Special research student;
    2018.10.31-2019.01.31
    Mutter Thomas Theodorus Johanees

    2017

    PhD Couese;
    Ayaka SERA
    Master Course;
    Simin LI、Yoji ICHIRAKU、Kazuki NISHIDA、Kotaro HAYASHI、Rio MARUYAMA
    Bachelor Course;
    Satoshi IWASAKI
    Visiting scientist ;
    2017.6-2017.9
    Constance LECOURT (Lyon University 1, Lyon, France, invited by JSPS Summer Program)
    2017.7-2017.8
    Xue CHEN (NanJing Tech University, China, invited by Prof.Nishihara)
    2017.7.31-2017.8.31
    Bertalan Gyorgy SZIGETI

    2016

    PhD Couese;
    Li LI
    Master Course;
    Yuki NAKAYAMA, Ryo MACHIDA, Yukino MIYAMOTO, Koyo YAMAGUCHI, Xiaohan WANG
    Special Reserch Student;2016.4-2016.6
    2016.4-2016.6
    Yohann OPOLKA (Paul Sabatier University, Toulouse, France)


    before 2015~

    SDGs
    PAGE TOP